Friday 29 January 2016

MTh admission list for the academic year starting June 2016



M.TH.

BR.I: OLD TESTAMENT:

Sl.No.
Name
Remarks
1.   
Mr. A. Martin Victor

2.   
Ms. S. Esther Ao

3.   
Mr. Samkor Da O Mynso
RIEC
4.   
Ms. Rawade Priscilla Suresh

5.   
Rev. H. Ramthianghlima
RIEC
6.   
Ms. Nongthombam Alifina


BR.II: NEW TESTAMENT:

Sl.No.
Name
Remarks
1.   
Rev. Fr. Ebin K. Alias

2.   
Mr. Amar Nabin Toppo
RIEC
3.   
Ms. Zavi-I Nisa

4.   
Rev. J. John Dhayanandam
RIEC


 
BR.III: CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY:

Sl.No.
Name
Remarks
1.   
Mr. Alfred Raju R.
RIEC
2.   
Ms. Anika Z. Sumi
RIEC
3.   
Mr. Benjamin Lallawmkima
RIEC
4.   
Ms. Zuchobeni Ezung
RIEC
5.   
Mr. Chenijan Patton
RIEC
6.   
Rev. Adrian Deepak
RIEC
7.   
Ms. A. Yekali Shohe
RIEC – Waiting List

BR.IV: HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY

Sl.No.
Name
Remarks
1.   
Mr. Sujohn Rathna Paul Kolluri

2.   
Mr. Thupukhoto Vese
RIEC
3.   
Rev. Malsawmzuala
RIEC
4.   
Rev. John Prakash Thotey
RIEC – Subject to approval of Serampore
5.   
Mr. Mung Suan Tuang
SPIEC – Subject to approval of Serampore

BR.VI: CHRISTIAN ETHICS:

Sl.No.
Name
Remarks
  1.  
Ms. Emilo Ezung
JDC Decision
  1.  
Ms. Medowelu Wezah

  1.  
Mr. T. Jamthienlal Haokip

  1.  
Mr. Joel Karunakar Victor

  1.  
Ms. Shobha Muniyappa

  1.  
Mr. Ghunato
RIEC
  1.  
Mr. Beechy Ram Tin Thang
Waiting List - RIEC


BR.VII: CHRISTIAN MINISTRY (COUNSELLING):

Sl.No.
Name
Remarks
  1.  
Ms. Tiabenla Longkumer
RIEC - JDC Decision
  1.  
Rev. Nelson Francis Wesley J.

  1.  
Ms. Hilotoli K.V. Awomi

  1.  
Ms. Hatmary Haokip
RIEC
  1.  
Mrs. R. Hepsi Samson
SPIEC
  1.  
Rev. H. Lalbiakhluna
RIEC
  1.  
Mr. Lungthanguang Gonmei
Waiting List - I
BR.VII: CHRISTIAN MINISTRY (GENERAL):

1.       
Mr. C. Malsawmzela
RIEC
2.       
Rev. R. Lalremruata
RIEC
3.       
Mr. D. Sudheer Karunakar
SPIEC

Note:  6 candidates + 1 Waiting List were recommended for Counselling anticipating the appointment of a new qualified guide in the place of Dr. Nalini Arles who gets retired at the end of the current academic year.   In the event of not finding a suitable candidate for  appointment, only the first three students will be admitted.


BR.VIII: MISSIOLOGY:

Sl.No.
Name
Remarks
  1.  
Rev. Prasanth Selvamony

  1.  
Mr. Shiba Rakuvi Poumai
RIEC
  1.  
Mr. F. Lalhmangaihzauva

  1.  
Ms. Rose Ezung
RIEC
  1.  
Ms. Asai Soro
RIEC
  1.  
Mr. Mathew Dax Sunny
RIEC
  1.  
Mr. Tsuponglemba Imchen
RIEC, Waiting List


RIEC:            RECOMMENDED INTENSIVE ENGLISH COURSE
SPIEC:          SUBJECT TO PASSING INTENSIVE ENGLISH COURSE